Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                                   ­PLAYER INDEX­                      

 

       A LISTING OF EVERY PLAYER WHO PLAYED IN THE BASEBALL LEAGUE AND

       ARE NOT LISTED IN THE PRESENT RMS REGISTER.  WHAT FOLLOWS IS THE

       PLAYER'S NAME, TEAMS HE PLAYED FOR, YEARS HE PLAYED, AND THE LAST

       REGISTER THAT HIS RECORD APPEARS IN.

 

 

    Ed Abbaticchio, Subs 1904-05,Bolg/Term 07-09  1914

    Bill Abstein, Sen 1909  1914

    Jose Acosta, Sox 1921  1924

    Merito Acosta, Bullies 1918  1921

    Jack Adams, X-Men 1918-19  1921

    Raleigh Aitchison, Bucs/Goril 1914  1916

    Eddie Ainsmith, Sen 1910-14,Bucs 15-23  1925

    seank Allen, Bombers/Goril 1912-14,16,17  1919

    Mack Allison, Titans 1912-13  1915

    Whitey Alperman, X-men 1906-09  1914

    Rafael Almeida, Bull 1911,X-Men 13  1915

    Dave Altizer, Bomb 1906-09  1914

    Nick Altrock, Unpred 1905,Creat 06,Bolg 07  1914

    John Anderson, Bomb 1903,Subs/X-Men 04-08  1914

    Harry Armbruster, Yell 1906  1914

    Harry Arndt, Low 1905,Creat 06  1914

    Frank Arellanes, Roses 1908-09  1914

    Jimmy Austin, X-Men 1909-14,16,17,Creat 15,Goril 18-20  1922

    Charlie Babb, High 1904  1914

    Bill Bailey, X-Men 1909  1914

    Sweetbreads Bailey, Roses 1919  1921

    Doug Baird, Sen 1915-16, Yell 17-19  1921

    Gene Bailey, Butchers 1923  1925

    Del Baker, Yell 1915  1917

    Walter Barbare, Yell 1915,19-22  1924

    Neil Ball, Term 1908,Yell 09-11,Bucs 12  1914

    Clyde Barfoot, Roses 1922-23  1925

    Turner Barber, Goril 1919-22  1924

    Cy Barger, Roses 1910,Bomb 11-12  1914

    Ed Barney, Bucs 1915  1917

    Jimmy Barrett, Creat 1903-04,X-Men 07  1914

    Jack Barry, Sen 1908,Yell 09-15,Creat 16  1918

    Shad Barry, No 1903,Unpred 05,Yell 07  1914

    Jim Baskette, Bomb 1912  1914

    Heinie Batch, Low/Bull 1905-06  1914

    Johnny Bates, Roses 1906-08,Term 09,High 10,Sen 11,Yell 12-14  1916

    Ray Bates, Gorillas 1917  1919

    Paddy Baumann, Sen 1913,15,Goril 15  1918

    George Baumgardner, Bomb/Goril 1912-14  1917

    Harry Bay, Roses 1904-06  1914

    Fred Beck, Term/Bucs 1909-11  1914

    Zinn Beck, Titans 1914-15  1917

    Jake Beckley, Creat 1903-05,Titans 06  1914

    Ginger Beaumont, Berg 1903, Subs/X-Men 04-10  1916

    Beals Becker, X-Men 1908-15  1917

    Fred Beebe, Bolg/Term 1907-09,X-Men 10,Yell 16  1918

    Petie Behan, Butch 1923  1925

    George Bell, Bomb, 1907, Titans 09-10  1914

    Harry Bemis, Bomb 1903,Unpred 05,Bomb 06,Bolg/Term 07-08  1914

    Pug Bennet, Roses 1906  1914

    Joe Benz, Titans 1911-13, High 14-15, Yell 16, Roses 17-18  1921

    Bill Bergen, X-Men 1906-11  1914

    Heinie Berger, Bolg/Term 1907-08  1914

    Marty Berghammer, Bucs 1913  1915

    Bruno Betzel, X-Men 1915-18  1920

    Josh Billings, Goril 1920  1923

    Lena Blackburne, Titans 1914-15,Gorillas 16  1920

    Walter Blair, Yell 1908  1914

    Fred Blanding, X-Men 1911-13  1915

    Jack Bliss, Bomb 1908-09  1914

    Bruno Block, Bomb 1910-12  1914

    Ping Bodie, Bucs 1911-13,Sen 14,17,18,Goril 18-20  1922

    Tony Boeckel, Bull 1917,High 19-22,Goril 23  1925

    Joe Boehling, Titans 1913,Roses 14-15  1918

    Bernie Boland, X-Men 1915, Goril 17-19  1921

    Luke Boone, Bull 1914,Sen 15  1918

    Babe Borton, Yell 1912,Roses 13  1915

    Frank Bowerman, No 1903,Yell 04-05,Titans 07-08  1914

    Bill Bradley, Berg 1903,Roses 04-08,Bomb 09-10  1914

    Dave Brain, Bomb 1903-07  1914

    Fred Brainerd, Titans 1915  1917

    Kitty Bransfield, Creat 1903,Roses 05-07,Term 08,Bomb 09-11  1914

    Ad Brennan, Creat 1910,12-13  1915

    Roger Bresnahan, No Names 1903, Creators 04-15  1923

    Button Briggs, No/Titans 1904-05  1914

    Lew Brockett, Bomb 1909  1914

    Herman Bronkie, Creat 1919  1920

    Boardwalk Brown, Goril 1913  1916

    Buster Brown, Creat 1909,Titans 10,Bomb 12  1914

    Elmer Brown, Bomb 1912  1914

    George Browne, Bomb 1903-09  1914

    Al Burch, Creat 1907-08,X-Men 09-11  1914

    Sandy Burk, Yell 1912  1914

    Jimmy Burke, No 1903  1914

    Jesse Burkett, Subs/Reap 1904-05  1914

    Bill Burns, Titans 1908-09  1914

    Ed Burns, Creators 1918  1920

    Bill Burwell, Eagl 1920  1922

    Art Butler, Bull 1912-15  1916

    Bobby Byrne, Sen 1907-11,Bucs 12-14,Titans 16  1918

    Leon Cadore, X-Men 1917,Bucs 17,Bull 19-20,Sen 21-22  1924

    Hick Cady, Bull 1912-13,Bucs 14-15,Sen 15  1918

    Ray Caldwell, Creat 1912-21  1923

    Leo Callahan, Creat 1919  1921

    Nixey Callahan, Subs 1904,Unpred 05,Bomb 11-12  1914

    Bill Campbell, Sen 1908-09  1914

    Vin Campbell, Roses 1910-12  1914

    Fred Carisch, Bomb 1904,Roses 13  1915

    Charlie Carr, Hanus 1903, Low 05  1914

    Paul Carter, Bucs 1915-16, Yell 17-18, Roses 19  1921

    Charlie Case, Creat 1905  1914

    Carl Cashion, High 1911-12  1914

    Joe Cassidy, Subs 1904  1914

    Pug Cavet, Sen 1914  1916

    Ted Cather, Goril 1914  1916

    Buster Caton, Bucs/Sox 1918,20  1922

    Red Causey, Bucs/Sox 1918-20,Bull 21-22  1924

    George Chalmers, Yell 1911,X-Men 12,Goril 13,Sen/Bucs 15  1917

    Bill Chappelle, High 1908  1914

    Chappie Charles  X-Men 1908  1914

    Charlie Chech, Yell 1905-06,08  1914

    Virgil Cheeves, Sen 1921-22  1924

    Larry Cheney, Sen 1912-14,Goril 15-18  1921

    Eddie Cicotte, Term 1908-13,18-20, Yell 14-17  1925

    Josh Clarke, Reap 1905,X-Men 08,Creat 11  1914

    Nig Clarke, X-Men 1906-09  1914

    Walter Clarkson, Yell 1906  1914

    Wally Clement, Term 1909  1914

    Billy Clingham, No 1903  1914

    Tommy Clarke, X-Men 1910-15,17  1919

    Verne Clemons, Creators 1919-21,High 22,Butch 23  1925

    Otis Clymer, Reap 1905,Bull 07-08  1914

    Andy Coakley, Subs/Reap/X-Men 1904-08  1914

    Jack Coffey, Bucs 1918  1920

    King Cole, Sen 1910-11  1916

    Bob Coleman, Creat 1914  1916

    Alan Collamore, Creat 1914-15  1917

    Cush Collins, High 1910  1914

    Zip Collins, Yell 1914,Roses 15  1917

    Pete Compton, Bul 1912  1914

    Bunk Congalton, X-Men 1906-07  1914

    Art Conlon, Butch 1923  1925

    Joe Connolly, Titans 1913,High 14-15  1917

    Joe Connolly, Roses 1923  1925

    Wid Conroy, Creat 1904-06,Roses 07,Term/Bucs 08-10  1914

    Doc Cook, Sen 1914-15  1917

    Dick Cooley, High 1903-04  1914

    Jack Coombs, High 1906-08,12,15-17,Creat 09-11  1919

    Tommy Corcoran, No/Titans 1904-05  1914

    Frank Corridon, Sen 1907-09  1914

    Dan Costello, Goril 1915  1917

    Bill Coughlin, Reap/X-Men 1905-07  1914

    Fritz Coumbe, Titans 1914-17  1922

    Ernie Courtney, Berg 1903,Unpred 05,Sen 07  1914

    Harry Courtney, Roses 1920-21  1923

    Doc Crandall, Yell 1908-11,Creat 13  1915

    Birdy Cree, Yell 1909-10,High 11-13,Goril 14  1916

    Lou Criger, Bomb 1903,Yell 05,Bolg/Term 07-08,Bomb 09  1914

    Lave Cross, High 1903-07  1922

    Monte Cross, Unpred 1905,X-Men 07  1914

    Walton Cruise, Titans 1914,17-22  1924

    George Cunningham, X-Men 1916  1920

    Cliff Curtis, Bul 1909  1914

    George Cutshaw, High 1912-20, Roses 21-23  1925

    Bill Dahlen, Berg 1903,Roses 04-06,High 07-08,Creat 09  1914

    Gene Dale, X-Men 1915  1917

    Jack Dalton, Bull 1914  1916

    Tom Daly, Sen 1910,Titans 14  1923

    Bill Davidson, Sen 1910  1914

    Dave Davenport, X-Men 1914,16  1920

    George Davis, Yell 1904-08  1914

    Charlie Deal, Yell 1912-13,Sen 14-18,Bull 19-20,Titans 20-21  1923

    Snake Deal, Bul 1906  1914

    Ed Delahanty, High 1903  1914

    Frank Delahanty, X-Men 1906,Sen/Bul 08  1914

    Jim Delahanty, Creat 1904,Roses 05-09,Titans 10-12  1914

    Joe Delahanty, Sen 1908-09  1914

    Wheezer Dell, Sen 1915-16  1918

    Al Demaree, Yell 1913-14, High 16-19  1921

    Ray Demmitt, X-Men 1914,Sen 18  1921

    Josh Devore, Bomb/Goril 1910-14  1916

    Pickles Dillhoefer, High 1920-21  1923

    John Dobbs, Unpred 1905  1914

    Cozy Dolan, No/Titans 04-05  1914

    Cozy Dolan, Roses 1912-14,Yell 15  1917

    Jiggs Donahue, Bomb 1905-06,Bul 07-08,X-Men 09  1914

    Pat Donahue, Sen 1909  1914

    Red Donahue, Creat 1904  1914

    Wild Bill Donovan, Bergers 1903,Low/Bull 05-11  1923

    Red Dooin, Subs/X-Men 1904-12  1914

    Mickey Doolan, Unpred 1905,Sen 07-13,Bull 18  1920

    Gus Dorner, Sen 1907  1914

    Patsy Dougherty, Berg 1903,Subs 04,Unpred 05,Roses 06-10,High 11  1914

    Tom Downey, Sen 1909-12  1914

    Red Downs, Sen 1907-08,X-Men 12  1914

    Jack Doyle, No 1903  1914

    Jim Doyle, X-Men 1911  1914

    Larry Doyle, Bolg/Term/Bucs 1907-14,Sen 14-15,Roses 16-20  1922

    Slow Joe Doyle, Bomb 1909  1914

    Delos Drake, Creat 1911  1914

    Lew Drill, Creat 1904-05  1914

    Louis Drucke, Bomb 1910  1914

    Jean Dubuc, Creat 1908,12,Sen 13-14,Roses 19  1922

    Oscar Dugay, Creat 1914  1916

    Bill Duggleby, Bomb 1905-06  1914

    George Dumont, Bull 1915  1918

    Gus Dundon, No/Titans 1904-06  1914

    Jack Dunn, High 1903,Yell 04  1914

    Jimmy Dygert, Bomb 1906-08,Yell 09  1914

    Ted Easterly, Titans 1909-10,Bul 11,Sen 12  1914

    Eddie Eayres, Creat 1920  1922

    Dick Egan, Bull 1909-13,High 14-16  1918

    Hod Eller, Sen 1917,Bucs 18,Yell 19-20  1922

    Allen Elliott, Yell 1923  1925

    Rowdy Elliot, High 1917,Creat 20  1922

    Rube Ellis, X-Men 1909-10,Roses 11-12  1914

    Clyde Engle, Creat 1909-13  1915

    Johnny Enzmann, Sen 1918-19  1921

    Eric Erickson, Bullies 1918-21  1923

    Jimmy Esmond, X-Men 1911  1914

    Steve Evans, Sen 1909-13  1915

    Bob Ewing, Bomb 1903-10  1914

    Jack Farmer, Bucs/Goril 1916  1918

    John Farrell, Hanus 1903,No 04  1914

    Happy Felsch, Creat 1915-20  1922

    Cecil Ferguson, Creat 1907-08  1914

    Jack Ferry, X-Men 1911-12  1914

    Dana Fillingham, Bucs 1915,Goril 18-22  1924

    Happy Finneran, High 1912  1914

    Bill Fischer, Creators 1917  1919

    Bobby Fisher, Bomb 1912,Goril 13,Sen 15,Bull 16, Creat 18  1920

    Gus Fisher, Roses 1911  1914

    Ray Fisher, Yell 1910-12,High 13-20  1922

    Paul Fittery, Goril 1914  1916

    Ed Fitzpatrick, Gorillas 1917  1919

    Patsy Flaherty, Roses 1904  1914

    Art Fletcher, Creators 1910-20, 22  1925

    Jack Flynn, High 1910  1914

    Russ Ford, X-Men 1910,Roses 10-13  1915

    Eddie Foster, Bomb 1912, Goril 13, Bull 14-15, Sen 16-21  1924

    Bill Foxen, Bul 1908,Bomb 09-10  1914

    Ray Francis, Sen 1922-23  1925

    Chick Fraser, Bomb 1906-08  1914

    Buck Freeman, Berg 1903,Yell 04, Unpred 05  1914

    Buck Freeman, Blacksox 1921  1923

    Jerry Freeman, Sen 1908  1914

    Art Fromme, Creat 1907-12  1915

    Dave Fultz, Bomb 1905  1914

    Del Gainor, Yell 1911, Sen 12-16, Bucs 16-17, Goril 22  1924

    Bert Gallia, Titans 1913, X-Men 15-16  1921

    Chick Gandil, Yell 1910,12-15, Creat 16,19, Goril 17, Bucs 18  1921

    Bob Ganley, Bomb 1905,High 07-08,Creat 09  1914

    John Ganzel, Bomb 1903,Bolg/Term 07-08  1914

    Earl Gardner, Bomb 1910-12  1914

    Ned Garvin, Bomb 1904  1914

    Harry Gaspar, Bul 1909-11  1914

    Bob Geary, Bull 1918  1920

    Joe Gedeon, Creat 1916-18,Goril 19,20  1922

    Doc Gessler, Creat 1904-06,08,X-Men 09-11  1914

    Gus Getz, X-Men 1914-15  1917

    Rube Geyer, Titans 1911,X-Men 12  1914

    Patsy Gharrity, Titans 1916-17,19-23  1925

    Norwood Gibson, yell 1904  1914

    Billy Gilbert, Yell 1904  1914

    Larry Gilbert, Roses 1914  1916

    Frank Gilhooley, X-Men 1916-18  1921

    Fred Glade, No/Titans 1904-06  1914

    Kid Gleason, High 1903-04,Roses 05  1914

    Wilbur Good, Bullies 1908-11,13-15,Bucs 16  1919

    Marv Goodwin, Yell 1917,19  1922

    Al Gould, Roses 1916  1918

    Bill Graham, X-Men 1908  1914

    Peaches Graham, High 1908,Roses 09-11  1914

    Dolly Gray, Bomb 1910  1914

    Jack Graney, Yell 1910-20  1922

    Eddie Grant, Yell 1907-08,Bomb/Goril 09-15  1917

    Danny Green, Hanus 1903  1914

    Ivy Griffin, Roses 1920  1922

    Bert Griffith, Goril 1922-23  1925

    Clark Griffith, Yell 1905  1914

    Art Griggs, Yell 1909-12  1914

    Moose Grimshaw, X-Men 1906  1914

    Dan Griner, Bullies 1912-13,Bucs 14,Gorillas 15  1919

    Bob Groom, High 1910-13,16,17  1919

    Lou Guisto, Bo Sox 1923  1925

    Rip Hagerman, Titans 1909  1914

    Eddie Hahn, Unpred 1905,Sen 07-08  1914

    Noodles Hahn, Bomb 1903-04  1914

    Pat Haley, Bucs 1916-17  1919

    Charlie Hall, Yell 1907,Sen 09-11,Creat 12-13  1915

    Marc Hall, Bucs 1913-14  1916

    Bill Hallman, High 1906-07  1914

    Truck Hannah, High 1918-19  1921

    Jack Hannifan, Sen 1907-08  1914

    Bob Harmon, X-Men 1909-15,Sen 18  1920

    Harry Harper, Bucs/Black 1914,17-20,Sen 15-16  1922

    Jack Harper, Subs 1904  1914

    Topsy Hartsel, No 1903,Roses 05-10  1915

    Roy Hartzell, Yell 1907-12,Creat 13,Goril 15  1917

    Arnold Hauser, High 1912  1914

    Bunny Hearn, X-Men 1918  1920

    Snags Heidrick, Roses 1904  1914

    Heinie Heitmuller, Bull 1909  1914

    Charlie Hemphill, Titans 1906-10,High 11  1914

    Olaf Hendriksen, Bull 1911,Roses 14  1916

    Claude Hendrix, Bucs 1911,Yell 12,13,16-18,X-Men/Eag 19-20  1923

    Tim Hendryx, Yell 1917,18,Black 20  1922

    John Henry, High 1911-18  1920

    Buck Herzog, Term 1908-11,Sen 12-13,Yell 14-19,Creat 20  1922

    Otto Hess, Roses 1904-06,12-14  1916

    Charlie Hickman, Berg 1903,Yell 04-07  1914

    Dave Hickman, Bucs 1918  1920

    Irv Higgenbottom, Yell 1908-09  1914

    Hugh High, Bucs 1913-15, Gorillas 16,17  1919

    Doc Hillebrand, Yell 1906  1914

    Bill Hinchman, Bolg/Term 1907-08,Yell 09,Creat 15-16  1918

    Dick Hoblitzell, Titans 1908-15, Creators 16-17  1919

    Shovel Hodge, Yell 1921-22  1924

    Red Hoff, X-Men 1915  1917

    Solly Hofman, Creat 1905,Titans 06-10,Bomb 12  1914

    Willie Hogan, Titans 1911-12  1914

    Brad Hogg, Roses 1918  1920

    Carl Holling, Blacksox 1921  1923

    Ed Holly, Bolg 1907  1914                          

    Ducky Holmes, No 1903-04  1914

    Duke Houck, Bucs 1912, Sen 18  1921

    Ben Houser, High 1912  1914

    Del Howard, Reap/X-Men 1905-08  1914

    Ivon Howard, High 1914-15  1917

    Frank Huelsman, Unpred 1905  1914

    Long Tom Hughes, Bombers 1903,Titans 05,Bolg 07-08,Roses 11-12  1914

    Tom Hughes, Yellow 1909-10,15,16,Bucs 17  1919

    Rudy Hulswitt, Roses 1908,Bomb 09-10  1914

    John Hummel, High 1907-09,Bomb/Goril 10-15  1917

    Bert Humphries, Sen 1911,Yell 12-14,Roses 15  1917

    George Hunter, Titans 1909  1914

    Newt Hunter, Creat 1911  1914

    Dave Keefe, Goril 1920  1923

    Ham Myatt, Roses 1910,12,13,15  1918

    Scotty Ingerton, Bomb 1911  1914

    Hal Irelan, Titans 1914  1916

    Frank Isbell, Bomb 1904-07,Bul 08-09  1914

    Beany Jacobson, X-Men 1906  1914

    George Jackson, Bucs 1911-12  1914

    Jim Jackson, Low 1905  1914

    Bill James, X-Men 1913-14  1916

    Bill James, Bucs 1914-16,Bull 17  1920

    Lefty James, Sen 1913,X-Men 14  1916

    Hal Janvrin, Yell 1913-14,Roses 15,Titans 19,Creat 20  1922

    Chief Johnson, X-Men 1913  1915

    Otie Johnson, Roses 1911  1914

    Doc Johnston, Sen 1912-14, Bull 15,16,18-21, Bo Sox 22  1924

    Johnny Johnston, Goril 1913  1919

    Charlie Jones, Reap/X-Men 1905-08  1914

    Davy Jones, Bomb 1903,Bul 06-11,Sen 12  1914

    Fielder Jones, Creat 1903,05,Bul 06,Sen 07-08  1914

    Oscar Jones, No 1903  1914

    Tom Jones, Reap/X-Men 1904-10  1914

    Tim Jordan, Roses 1906-09  1914

    George Kahler, Bucs 1910-12  1914

    Jim Kane, X-Men 1907-08  1914

    Irv Kantlehner, Yell 1914-15  1917

    Ed Karger, Creat 1906-07,Bomb 11  1914

    Benny Kauff, Roses 1916, X-men 17-19  1921

    Dick Kauffman, Bucs 1915  1917

    Marty Kavanaugh, Goril 1914-15,18  1920

    Ray Keating, High 1913-15,19  1921

    Cactus Keck, Eagles 1922-23  1925

    Willie Keeler, High 1903-06,Sen 07-09  1914

    Bob Keefe, Yell 1911  1914

    Bill Keister, Hanus 1903  1914

    John Kelleher, Goril 1922-23  1925

    Bill Kelley, Sen 1912  1914

    Joe Kelley, Creat 1903-05,Roses 08  1914

    Joe Kelly, X-Men 1916-17  1919

    Pete Kilduff, Titans 1917-20,Creat 21  1923

    Bill Killefer, Sen 1910,12-18,Goril 19-21  1923

    Red Killeffer, Yell 1909,Bull 14-15  1917

    Ed Killian, Hanus 1903,High 04-09  1914

    Lee King, Creat 1917-18,21, Roses 20,  1923

    Walt Kinney, Bucs/Black 1919-20  1922

    Jay Kirke, Bull 1912,14,Sen/Bucs 15  1917

    Frank Kitson, No 1903  1914

    Mal Kittredge, Low 1905  1914

    Red Kleinow, Bomb 1906-09,High 10  1914

    Ed Klepfer, Senators 1915-17  1919

    Otto Knabe, Yell 1907-12,Creat 13  1917

    Elmer Knetzer, Bomb 1911  1914

    Jack Knight, Bolg/Term/Bucs 1907,09-11,13  1915

    Ernie Koob, Sen 1915-16  1918

    Ben Koehler, Yell 1905  1914

    Larry Kopf, High 1915,17,19,20, Creat 21, Butch 23  1925

    Manny Kopp, Creat 1918-19  1921

    Harry Krause, Roses 1909-10,X-Men 10-11  1914

    Rube Kroh, Bomb 1909  1914

    Art Krueger, Sen 1907,High 10  1914

    Ernie Krueger, Bull 1919-20,Sen 20-21  1923

    Walt Kuhn, Creat 1912  1914

    Candy Lachance, Roses 1904  1914

    Frank Lange, Sen 1910-12  1914

    Frank LaPorte, Creat 1906-12,Bull 13  1915

    Jock Lapp, Bucs 1910-16  1919

    Bill Lathrop, Titans 1914  1916

    Doc Lavan, X-Men 1913-18, Yell 19-20, Bull 21  1924

    Jimmy Lavender, Bullies 1912-13,Senators14-15,Bucs 15-16,Goril 16-17  1919

    John Leary, Yell 1914  1916

    Bevo Lebourveau, Sen 1920-21  1923

    Lefty Leifield, High 1905-12,18-19  1921

    Sam Leever, High 1903-08,Bomb 10  1914

    Duffy Lewis, Bull 1910-13,Roses 14-16,X-Men/Eag 17,19-20  1922

    Glenn Liebhardt, Sen 1907-08  1914

    Vive Lindaman, Yell 1906,X-Men 08  1914

    Jack Lelivet, High 1909,Creat 09-11,High 12-14  1916

    Ed Lennox, High 1909-10  1914

    Joe Leonard, X-men 1916, Titans 19  1921

    Walt Leverenz, Bucs 1913-14  1916

    Phil Lewis, Yell 1908  1914

    Paddy Livingston, Bul 1909-10  1914

    Hans Lobert, Titans 1906-15  1917

    Tommy Long, Roses 1915-16  1918

    Harry Lord, Roses 1908-10,High 11-13  1915

    Bris Lord, Yell 1907-11  1914

    Baldy Louden, Titans 1916  1918

    Slim Love, Bucs 1916-17, X-Men 17-19  1921

    Grover Lowdermilk, Bucs 1915-16, Goril 18-19  1921

    Bobby Lowe, Berg 1903,Low 05  1914

    Carl Lundgren, Roses 1905-07  1914

    Billy Lush, Creat 1903,Subs 04  1914

    Johnny Lush, Yell 1906-08,Creat 10  1914

    Mike Lynch, Low/Bul 1905-07  1914

    Nick Maddox, Titans 1907-09  1914

    Alex Main, Titans 1914  1916

    George Maisel, Goril 1921  1923

    Billy Maloney, Yell 1905-08  1914

    Doc Marshall, Sen 1907  1914

    Armando Marsans, Bucs 1911-12,High 13-14,Yell 16  1918

    Jack Martin, Roses 1912,Bucs 14  1916

    Speed Martin, Goril 1919,Black 21  1923

    Roy Massey, Creat 1918  1920

    Al Mattern, X-Men 1909-10  1914

    Henry Matteson, Titans 1914,18  1920

    Erskine Mayer, Goril 1913-14,Bucs 15, 17,Sen 15,Goril 18  1920

    Sport Mcallister, Berg 1903  1914

    Wicker McAvoy, Roses 1915,Titans 18  1920

    George McBride, Bull 1906,08-13,Creat 14-16  1918

    Tim Mccabe, Bucs 1915  1917

    Bill Mccarren, Butch 1923  1925

    Alex McCarthy, Roses 1911-12,Sen 14,Bucs 15-17  1919

    Jack McCarthy, Creat 1905-06  1914

    Tom McCarthy, Creat 1908  1914

    Hervey McClellan, Creat 1921-23  1925

    Tex McConald, Titans 1912-13  1915

    Amby Mcconnell, Bul 1908-10,Yell 11  1914

    George McConnell, Creat 1912-13,Titans 16  1918

    Barry Mccormick, Bomb 1908-09  1914

    Dude Mccormick, No 1904  1914

    Moose Mccormick, Bomb 1908-09  1914

    Pryor Mcelveen, Titans 1909-10  1914

    Lee McElwee, Titans 1916  1918

    Ed Mcfarland, Bomb 1904-05,Creat 07  1914

    Stony McGlynn, Sen 1907  1914

    Deacon McGuire, Creat 1904-06  1923

    Austin McHenry, Titans 1918-22  1924

    Harry McIntire, Yell 1907,Bomb 10  1914

    Red McKee, Goril 1914,X-Men 15  1917

    Polly McLarry, Creat 1915  1917

    Matty Mcintyre, Titans 1905-11  1914

    Bill McKechnie, Sen 1910-11, Titans 16-18  1921

    Tommy Mcmillan, Titans 1908,Yell 12  1914

    Fred McMullin, Roses 1916-19  1921

    Mike McNally, Creat/Titans 1920  1923

    George McQuillan, Bomb 1908-09,High 10,Bucs 11,14,Goril 15-16  1918

    Dutch Meier, Yell 1906  1914

    Mike Menosky, Sen 1917,19-21, Creat 22, High 23  1925

    Eddie Mensor, Bucs 1912  1914

    Sam Mertes, No/Titans 1903-05  1914

    Chief Meyers, Titans 1909-15,Bull 16  1918

    Ezra Midkiff, Bull 1913  1915

    Doc Miller, Titans 1910-14  1916

    Dots Miller, High 1909-10,Sen 11,Bucs 12,X-Men/Eagles 13-21  1923

    Elmer Miller, Roses 1917, Creat 18,21, Bo Sox 22  1924

    Frank Miller, Goril 1916-17,Sen 18,X-Men 19,Roses 22  1924

    Otto Miller, X-Men 1912-19, Eagles 20-22  1924

    Ralph Miller, Black 1920  1922

    Mike Mitchell, Bolog 1907,Roses 08-10,X-Men 11-13,Creat 14  1916

    Roy Mitchell, Roses 1913  1915

    Willie Mitchell, Titans 1910-17,Creators 11  1919

    Danny Moeller, Creat 1908,High 12,Bucs 13-15  1917

    Fritz Mollwitz, Yell 1914, Roses 15-18, Bucs 19  1921

    Roy Moore, High 1921  1923

    Herbie Moran, Roses 1912-13  1915

    Pat Moran, Berg 1903,Subs 04,Bomb 05-08,Bul 10  1914

    Lew Moren, Sen 1907-09  1914

    Guy Morton, Titans 1914-22  1924

    Mike Mowery, Bolg/Term/Bucs 1907-11,High 12-13,Bull 14,16  1918

    Walter Mueller, Butch 1923  1925

    Charlie Mullen, Roses 1914,Bucs 15,Goril 16  1918

    Eddie Mulligan, Creat 1921, Bull 22  1924

    George Mullin, Bergers 1903,Yell 04-11  1919

    Danny Murphy, Creat 1903-09,High 09-13  1916

    Eddie Murphy, Titans 1912-15, Sen 18  1921

    Red Murray, Titans 1906-15  1917

    Elmer Myers, Bucs/Black 1918-21  1923

    Hap Myers, Goril 1913  1915

    Rollie Naylor, High 1919-20, Black 21-22, Creat 23  1925

    Tom Needham, Creat 1904  1914

    Red Nelson, Titans 1910  1914

    Jack Ness,               1917

    Tacks Neuer, Titans 1907  1914

    Doc Newton, High 1905  1914

    Kid Nichols, Yell 1904  1914

    Simon Nicholls, Titans 1907,Yell 08  1914

    Fred Nicholson, Titans 1920-21, Bo Sox 22  1924

    Bert Niehoff, Sen 1914,Goril 15-17  1919

    Harry Niles, Creat 1906,Roses 07-10  1914

    Rabbit Nill, Roses 1905-07  1914

    Pete Noonan, Bolg 1907  1914

    Lou North, Eagles 1920-22  1925

    Hub Northen, Roses 1912  1914

    Les Nunamaker, Bull 1911-13,Roses 14-18,Yell 21  1923

    Rebel Oakes, X-Men 1909-13  1915

    Buck O'Brien, Bucs 1912  1914

    Pete O'Brien, Sen 1907  1914

    Jack O'Connor, Yell 1906  1914

    Fred Odwell, Bomb 1904-07  1914

    Bill Ohara, Sen 1909  1914

    Charley O'Leary, X-Men 1906-11  1914

    Fred Olmstead, Bomb 1909,High 10  1914

    Ivy Olson, Roses 1911, Yell 12-13,16-20, Bucs 14,21-23, Sen 15  1925

    Ollie O'Mara, Titans 1914,Goril 15, Yellow 18  1920

    Jack O'Neill, Roses 1904-05  1914

    jim O'Neill, Titans 1920  1924

    Mike O'Neill, Roses 1904  1914

    Queenie O'Roarke, Bomb 1908  1914

    Al Orth, Roses 1905-07  1914

    Ossie Osborne, Bolg/Term 1907-09  1914

    Marty O'Toole, Sen 1912  1914

    Orvie Overall, Unpred 1905,Roses 06,High 07,Creat 08-10  1914

    Frank Owen, Subs/Reap/X-Men 1904-06  1914

    Gene Packard, Bucs 1913,Titans 17  1920

    Del Paddock, X-Men 1912  1914

    Larry Pape, Titans 1909,11  1914

    Freddie Parent, No/Titans 1903-09  1914

    Jim Park, Roses 1916  1918

    Dode Paskert, Sen 1908-14,High 15-18,Bucs 19,Creat 20  1922

    Jim Pastorius, Yell 1907,Roses 08  1914

    Harry Pattee, Titans 1908  1915

    Casey Patten, Low/Bul 1905-06  1914

    Roy Patterson, High 1903-06  1914

    Gene Paulette, Bucs 1917,Sen 18-19,Goril 20  1922

    Fred Payne, Yell 1906  1914

    George Pearce, Yell 1913,Goril 15  1917

    Harry Pearce, X-men 1918  1920

    Barney Pelty, Reap/X-men 1905-11  1914

    Pol Perritt, Roses 1913-14,Bucs 15-17,X-Men 17-18  1920

    Bill Pertica, Goril 1921  1923

    Big Jeff Pfeffer, Yell 1905  1914

    Cy Pieh, Bucs 1915  1917

    Heinie Peitz, Hanus 1903,No 04,Low 05  1914

    Nig Perrine, Yell 1907  1914

    George Perring, Creat 1908-09  1914

    John Peters, Sen 1921-22  1924

    Eddie Phelps, High 1903-06,Sen 10,Creat 12  1914

    Deacon Phillippe, Hanus 1903,Reap/X-Men 05-10,Roses 10  1914

    Charlie Pick, High 1916,18-20  1922

    Ollie Pickering, Bomb 1903,Sen 07  1914

    Jake Pitler, X-Men 1917  1920

    Togie Pittinger, Unpred 1905  1914

    Elmer Ponder, Sen 1920-21  1923

    Bill Powell, X-Men 1910  1914

    Mike Powers, Creat 1906-07  1914

    Mike Prendergast, Roses 1916-18,High 18  1920

    Tex Pruiett, Titans 1908  1914

    Billy Purtell, Sen 1909-10  1914

    Pat Ragan, Titans 1911-15,Bullies 16  1919

    Goldie Rapp, Black 1921-23  1925

    Bill Rariden, Sen 1911,Bul 12,Bucs 16-19,Yell 20  1922

    Morrie Rath, Creat 1912,19-20,Goril 19  1922

    Fred Raymer, Roses 1904,High 05  1914

    Bugs Raymond, Bul 1908-09  1914

    Mike Regan, Goril 1917,Bucs 18  1920

    Wally Rehg, Titans 1917  1919

    Dick Reichle, Bo Sox 1923  1925

    Doc Reisling, Titans 1909,Bul 10  1914

    Ross Reynolds, Creat 1914  1916

    Bob Rhoades, Low/Bul 1905-08  1914

    Lew Richie, Titans 1906-11,X-Men 12  1914

    Reggie Richter, Bomb 1911  1914

    Branch Rickey, Titans 1906  1914

    Joe Riggert, Yell 1919  1921

    Swede Risberg, Bucs 1917,X-Men/Eag 18-20  1922

    Lew Ritter, Roses 1904-05  1914

    Roxy Roach, Roses 1910  1914

    Chick Robertaille, Yell 1905  1914

    Dave Robertson, Yell 1914-17,20  1922

    Dick Robertson, Sen 1918  1920

    Hank Robinson, Bucs 1912,High 13-15  1919

    Rabbit Robinson, High 1904  1914

    Bill Rodgers, Titans 1915  1917

    Joe Rodriguez, Sen 1918  1920

    Claude Rossman, High 1906-09  1914

    Braggo Roth, High 1914-15, Roses 16-19, Bucs 19-20  1925

    Frank Roth, Bomb 1904,Reap 05  1914

    Jack Rowan, Yell 1910,Bucs 13  1915

    Nap Rucker, Bolg/Term/Bucs 1907-15, Goril 16  1921

    Buddy Ryan, Bomb/Goril 1912-13  1915

    Jimmy Ryan, Creat 1903  1914

    Vic Saier, X-Men 1911-16,Goril 19  1922

    Roy Sanders, X-Men 1918  1920

    Joe Sargent, Blacksox 1921  1923

    Doc Scanlon, Term/Bucs 1909-10  1914

    Germany Schaefer, Unpre 1905,Creat 06-07,High 08-10, Yell 11-13  1915

    Bill Schardt, Bomb 1911  1914

    Larry Schlafly, Yell 1906  1914

    Admiral Schlei, Roses 1905-08,Creat 09  1914

    Dutch Schleibner, Butch 1923  1925

    Ray Schmandt, Yell 1921  1923

    Boss Schmidt, Bul 1906-10  1914

    Butch Schmidt, Creat 1914,Goril 15  1918

    Ossee Schrecengost, Creat 1903,Titans 05,High 06-07,Bul 08  1914

    Wildfire Schulte, Low/Bull 1905-08,15-17,Sen 09-15,Creat 18  1923

    Al Schweitzer, Bomb 1908  1914

    Jim Scott, Creat 1909-17  1924

    Tom Seaton, Titans 1912-13  1915

    Jimmy Sebring, Bergers 1903,Subs/Reap 04-05  1914

    Kip Selbach, Unpred 1905  1914

    Socks Seybold, Hanus 1903,Bomb 04-07  1914

    Cy Seymour, Hanus 1903,No/Titans 04-08,Roses 09-10  1914

    Red Shannon, Yell 1918,Bucs 19,Roses 19-20  1922

    Spike Shannon, Roses 1904-07  1914

    Bud Sharpe, High 1910  1914

    Al Shaw, Bul 1907  1914

    Al Shaw, Bomb 1908-09  1914

    Jim Shaw, Gor 1914-15,Bucs 16,Sen 17-20  1922

    Danny Shay, Yell 1904,Unpred 05  1914

    Dave Shean, Bucs 1910, High 11, Goril 18  1921

    Tommy Sheehan, Bomb 1906-08  1914

    Frank Shellenback, High 1918  1920

    Bill Shipke, Titans 1907  1914

    Ernie Shore, Roses 1914-17  1920

    Chick Shorten, Sen 1916-17,19-21  1923

    Burt Shotton, X-Men 1911-19  1922

    Harry Shriver, Creat 1922  1924

    Eddie Sicking, Goril 1919-20  1922

    Ed Siever, Berg 1903,X-Men 06-07  1914

    Mike Simon, Yell 1912-13  1915

    Jimmy Slagle, Creat 1905-07  1914

    Charlie Smith, Bolg/Term/Bucs 1907-14  1916

    Earl Smith, Roses 1917-20,Bo Sox 22  1924

    Geroge Smith, Roses 1920. 23, Yell 22  1925

    Harry Smith, Yell 1908,Term/Bucs 09-10  1914

    Jimmy Smith, Sox 1921,Sen 22  1924

    Syd Smith, Yell 1908,Bul 11  1914

    Tony Smith, Creat 1910  1914

    Wally Smith, Creat 1912  1914

    Homer Smoot, Bomb 1904-05  1914

    Fred Snodgras, High 1910,Roses 11-16  1918

    Tubby Spencer, Sen 1907-08,Goril 17-18  1920

    Eddie Stack, Roses 1910-12,X-Men 13  1915

    Chick Stahl, Yell 1904-06  1914

    Jake Stahl, Bomb 1903,Roses 04-05,High 08-10,12  1914

    Oscar Stanage, yell 1910-14, Goril 17-20  1922

    Dolly Starke, Bomb 1911  1914

    Bill Steele, Bomb 1911  1914

    Bob Steele, X-Men 1917-18  1920

    Elmer Steele, Titans 1908,Creat 09,Bul 11  1914

    Bill Steen, Roses 1912,Yell 13,Bucs 14  1916

    Ray Steineder, Roses 1923  1925

    Jim Stephens, Sen 1907-09,Creat 10  1914

    Dutch Sterette, Bul 1912  1914

    Alan Storke, Bomb 1907-09  1914

    George Stovall, Bomb/Goril 1904-13  1915

    Jesse Stovall, No 1903  1914

    Paul Strand, High 1914  1916

    Sammy Strang, Hanus 1903,Low/Bul 05-07  1914

    Gabby Street, Sen 1908-11  1914

    Elmer Stricklett, Titans 1907  1914

    Amos Strunk, High 1911-22  1924

    Willie Sudhoff, High 1903  1914

    Joe Sugden, Roses 1904,High 05  1914

    George Suggs, Titans 1910-12  1914

    Billy Sullivan, Yell 1904,Unpred 05,High 06-09,Bomb 10-11  1914

    Denny Sullivan, Bomb 1907-08  1914

    John Sullivan, Goril 1920-21  1923

    Rube Suter, Yell 1909  1914

    Bill Sweeney, Roses 1907-09,High 10-13  1915

    Ed Sweeney, Bucs 1910-13,Bull 14  1916

    Jesse Tannehill, Berg 1903,Subs/Reap 04-05  1914

    Lee Tannehill, Creat 1905-07,High 08,Creat 10,Titans 11  1914

    Dummy Taylor, Yell 1904-08  1914

    Jack Taylor, High 1903-04,Yell 05-06  1914

    Zeb Terry, High 1916,18,22,Roses 18-21  1924

    Jake Thielman, Yell 1907,Titans 08  1914

    Fred Thomas, High 1918,Roses 18,Titans 20  1922

    Ira Thomas, Yell 1907-11  1914

    Pinch Thomas, Gorillas 1915-17  1919

    Roy Thomas, Berg 1903,Roses 04-06,Creat 07-09  1915

    Jack Thoney, Creat 1908  1914

    Jim Thorpe, Roses 1917-19  1921

    Hank Thormahlen, Yell 1918,Bucs/Black 19-20  1922

    Ben Tincup, Bucs 1914, Sen 15  1918

    Joe Tinker, Hanus 1903,High 04-06,Roses 07-11,Bucs 12-13  1916

    Fred Toney, Roses 1911,13,15-20, High 20-23  1925

    Walt Tragesser, Goril 1919,Roses 20  1922

    Frank Truesdale, Bomb 1910  1914

    Terry Turner, High 1905-11, Creat 12-15, Yell 16, Goril 17, Sen 18  1921

    George Twombly, Roses 1914  1918

    Bob Unglaub, Bolg 1907,Bomb 08-10  1914

    Sammy Vick, Sen 1919  1921

    Rube Vickers, Sen 1908  1914

    Jim Viox, Bucs 1913,Yell 14-16  1918

    Ossie Vitt, X-Men 1912-20  1924

    Heinie Wagner, Bolg/Term/Bucs 1907-11,Titans 12  1914

    Joe Wagner, Yell 1915  1917

    Howard Wakefield, Bul 1906  1914

    Dixie Walker, Titans 1911  1914

    Ernie Walker, Creat 1914  1916

    Frank Walker, Bucs 1918  1919

    Johnny Walker, Roses 1921  1923

    Roy Walker, Black 1921  1923

    Tilly Walker, Sen 1911-16, Bull 16-20, Roses 21-23  1925

    Tom Walker, Subs 1904  1914

    Bobby Wallace, Bomb 1903-12  1914

    Jimmy Walsh, Bucs 1912  1914

    Jimmy Walsh, Titans 1910-14,High 15-17  1919

    Roxy Walters, Yell 1916-18, Bucs 19-23  1925

    Joe Ward, Titans 1906,Roses 09  1914

    Jack Warhop, Sen 1909-11,Bull 12-15  1918

    John Warner, High 1903-08  1914

    Buck Weaver, Roses 1912-15,Sen 16-17,Bucs/Black 18-20  1922

    Carl Weilman, Bomb/Goril 1912-14, Sen 15,19, Bull 16  1921

    Jake Weimer, No/Titans 1903-07, Roses 08  1924

    Lefty Weinart, High 1922  1924

    Bert Whaling, Creat 1913,Goril 14,Sen 15  1917

    Mack Wheat, Goril 1918,Bull 19-20  1922

    George Whiteman, High 1918  1920

    Possum Whitted, Sen 1913-14,Bucs 14,Roses 15,Creat 16-17,Bull 18-21  1923

    Bob Wicker, Yell 1905  1914

    Al Wickland, Creat 1918  1920

    Kaiser Wilhelm, X-Men 1908  1914

    Joe Wilhoit, Roses 1917-18  1920

    Denie Wilie, Creat 1915  1917

    Roy Wilkinson, Sen 1920  1922

    Ed Willett, Sen 1908-12  1914

    Gus Williams, X-Men 1912,Bucs 13-14,Creat 15  1917

    Jimmy Williams, Creat 1903-04,Low/Bul 05-07,Creat 08  1914

    Lefty Williams, Goril 1916,Bucs/Black 17-20  1922

    Otto Williams, Roses 1904  1914

    Rip Williams, Creat 1911-13,Goril 14-16  1918

    Vic Willis, Hanus 1903,High 05-09  1914

    Art Wilson, Titans 1911-12,Yell 16-19  1922

    Owen Wilson, High 1908-09, Creat 10-15  1920

    Lafe Winham, Creat 1903  1914

    George Winter, X-Men 1907  1914

    Jesse Winter, Yell 1921  1924

    Mellie Wolfgang, Bull 1914-16  1918

    Harry Wolter, X-Men 1909  1914-P

    """""""", X-Men 1910-11,Titans 13,Goril 17  1919

    Bob Wood, Bomb 1904  1914

    Ralph Works, Yell 1909  1914

    Rasty Wright, Yell 1918,19,Sen 22  1924

    Joe Yeager, Titans 1905-06  1914

    Steve Yerkes, Bomb/Goril 1911-14,16  1918

    Lefty York, Black 1921  1923

    Irv Young, Bomb 1905-06,High 10  1914

    Ralph Young, Titans 1915-21  1924

    Earl Yingling, Titans 1912-13  1915

    Zip Zabel, Bull 1914-15  1918

    Carl Zamloch, Sen 1913  1915

    Rollie Zeider, Titans 1910-13,17,Creat 18  1920

    Eddie Zimmerman, Bul 1911  1914

    Heinie Zimmerman, Bull 1908-19  1925

    Guy Zinn, X-Men 1912-13  1915